Anti-Ragging Committee

The anti-ragging committee was established in the year 2012 with an objective to restrict any kind of ragging amongst the students. The following are the committee members of this cell:
Chairman Mrs. Harsha Polkam (9823277778)
Secretary Mr. Rupesh Bhavsar
Member Mr. Kapilesh Mangal (9960509222)
Member Mr. Pranesh Zote

 

Grievance Cell

The grievance cell was established in the year 2013 with an objective to solve the grievances of the students in the best possible manner through proper channel. The following are the committee members of this cell:
Head Mrs. Harsha Polkam (9823277778)
Member Mr. Kapilesh Mangal
Member Mr. Rupesh Bhavsar (9421834618)

Women's Grievance Cell(Internal Complaint Committee)

The vishakha cell was established in the year 2014 with an objective deal with the complaints pertaining to sexual harassment in the institute premises, if any. The following are the committee members of this cell:
Committee In-charge Mrs. Harsha Polkam (9823277778)
Member Mrs. Priyanka Shetty (8055993870)
Member Mrs. Vidya Shirke

 

Emergrncy Team

Name Mobile Number
Mrs. Harsha Polkam 9823577778
Mr. Kapilesh Mangal 9960509222
Mr. Rupesh Bhavsar 9421834618
Mr. Pranesh Zote 9823535409
Mr. Chandrakant Dhondage 8857991134
Mr. Chandrakiran Jondhale 8796616611
Mr. Gorakh Autade 9422705700
Mr. Yashpal Chaudhary 9326109102
Police 100, 0240-2380808
City Fire Control 101, 0240-2472099
Ambulance 6601123
Medical 9923818181